Our highly qualified staff ensure the best outcome for our pupils. 

Please click on the links to find out who they are.

Staff

Senior Management Team

 

Joey Burgess

Fiona Roberts

Vikki Langford

James Stavert

Juliette Donnelly

Jude Bellair

Tom Richards

 

Speech and Language Therapists

Head of SLT

Jude Bellair

Speech and Language Therapists

Alice Campbell-Hollis

Alice Green

Amalia Mahon

Aoife Magee

Charlotte Phillips

Ciara O'Gorman

Debbie Zagoria

Frances O'Garro

Harriet Batambuze

Jessica Swan

Josie Lloyd 

Judith Bladel

Karen Telling

Katie Ramshaw

Katrina Chapman

Laura Bunce

Laura Cordory

Laura Douglas

Laura Goodall

Lauren Cox

Laurie Prichard

Madeleine Savitt

Niamh O'Donnell

Philippa Courtnage

Polly Wilde

Rebecca Thomas

Richard Ben-Serghin

Sarah Hoskin

Sophie James

Tesni Cadwallader

Toni Hargan

Vikki Greenhalgh

SLT Assistants

Caroline Nascimento

Clare Pauzers

Shauna Simpson

Occupational Therapists and Physiotherapist

 

Head of OT

Annerie Smit

Occupational Therapists

Ashlee Ritchie

Bronte Griffin

Christine Vermaak

Gabriella Hayes

Hayley Snelling

Imogen Grundy

Joanna Hubbard

OT Assistant

Holly Marsh

Jessica Bridge

Sophie Dixon

Physiotherapist

James Paterson

 

Arts Therapists and Psychotherapists

Heads of Arts Therapy Team

Eleanor Chasser

Toby Cooper

Arts Therapists and Child Psychotherapists Team

Alice Baxter

Annette Crump

Doris Knak

Emily Mundy

Louise Stone

Ollie Holder

Peter McGowan

Polly Essex

Ruth Beesley

Teaching and Specialist Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

 
 

Alex Ross

Alice Totten

Alison Hall

Alison Crowther

Amy McDanell

Aziz Sannie

Bonny Brown

Brenda Davies

Cassie Walker

Cheryl Sloggett

Christine White

Clare Sheahan

Clementine Turner-Powell

Colin Amory

Dirk Westensee

Emma Batchelor

Emma Houghton

Emma Smith

Hannah Gilson

Harriet Palmer

Helen Keeble

Holly Bateson

Imogen Hillyard

Isabelle May

Jojo Madden

Juan Vercher

Julia Staniec

Julie de Quintal

Juliette Donnelly

Jurgita Valkauskaite

Karen Wetten

Kate Day

Kevin Blythen

Kim Skerten

Laura Whiteman

Lesley Angus

Lindsay Cullimore

Lukasz Michalski

Lynn Powick

Mandy Young

Marysia Lopuszanska

Mikaela Bikhazi

Mohammed Faraz-Chandler

Naomi Joel

Natalie Taylor

Nathan Dawe

Ossia O'Donovan

Rachel Lazarides

Rachel Middlehursst

Rebecca Southall

Rebekah Beasley

Rita Gavajena

Ruth Pollitt

Sadaf Khan

Sarah Draycott

Sarah-Jane Mackay

Shirley Dalton

Sonia Kerslake

Sophie Bazell

Sophie Evans

Stephanie Wood

Sue Bissett

Sue Knox

Tim Shepard

Tom Richards

Vicky Gabric

Viviana Patterson

Zoe King

Aimee Savage

Alicia Costello

Amanda Fielding

Anne-Marie Hamilton

Asmita Gorasia

Ayodele Togunloju

Charlotte O'Shea

Christine Smith

Claire Flanders

Claudia Bello

Deborah Benjamin

Felicia Thomas

Freya Prentice

Gemma Donovan

Georgia Grant

Georgia-Lee Thompson

Georgina Devereaux

Hannah Jones

Indiana Gardiner

Jack McLean

Jake Shepard

Julia Jordan

Kathryn Bond

Katy Daley

Kristy Parrack

Leo Yearwood

Louisa Yates

Lucie Signolet

Lucinda Cooper

Lynn Athawes

Lynn Mullaney

Matthew Marrs

Melanie Boulard de Pouqueville

Michaela Lewington

Michaella Beever

Mileeka Lawrence

Nakeisha Burke

Natalie James

Nicola Ot

Nicola Peckett

Olivia Keen

Ollie Wells

Sandra Allee

Sarah Rushmere

Shelley Hartley

Sophie Arthur

Sophie Dixon

Steven Finch

 

Administrative and Support Staff

Admissions

Liz Mayo

Caretaking

Ezio Talmon

Martin Kane

Shuta Matsumoto

Finance

Ian Tackley

Maria Teles

HR

Danila Arde

Zelah Hodges

IT

Michael Dupree

Office

Abigail Grant

Adriana Neeladoo

Clare Wells

Jayne Stockdale

Kellie Todd

PA to Principal

Cheryl Rathmill

Safeguarding Lead

Fiona Roberts

Blossom Lower School & Upper House

Principal: Joanna Burgess Dip.C.S.T, MPCSLT, Dip.R.S.A SpLD. PGCE

Station Road 

Motspur Park

New Malden, KT3 6JJ

t/ 020 8946 7348

f/ 020 8944 5848

admin@blossomhouseschool.co.uk